« go back

Is it considered carrying on Shabbos if I keep the Shatnez-free tag that they stapled onto the inside of my clothing? I want to keep it on, so I will always remember that I’ve checked it and that it’s OK.

 

Answer:

It is not considered carrying as it’s subordinate to the garment.

See Halachic Article #104.

 


Add Comment

Your Email address will not be published